2014 Roster

Men's Track Roster

Name Yr. Hometown
Mark Abrams So. Glenwood, IA
Eamon Adamson Fr. Cherokee, IA
Grant Aden Sr. Syracuse, NE
Nicolas Austin Sr. Sioux City, IA
Kyle Borchers Jr. Le Mars, IA
Keith Byers So. Spirit Lake, IA
Colby Casper So. Sioux City, IA
Andrew Christen So. Anselmo, NE
Rodrigo Cobian Fr. Le Mars, IA
Alec DeVries Fr. Merrill, IA
Garret Ehlers Sr. Ida Grove, IA
Kayne Feldick So. Harris, IA
Tyler Figge Sr. Rock Rapids, IA
Quinn Groff Fr. Sheldon, IA
Jamon Hampton Fr. Omaha, NE
Ted Hanson So. Castana, IA
Kyle Hiser Fr. Shenandoah, IA
Jesus Iniquez Sr. Sioux City, IA
Kyle Kinney Jr. Sioux City, IA
Eric Koithan Jr. Mapleton, IA
Austin Krohn So. Sergeant Bluff, IA
Taylor Kube Sr. Crofton, NE
Dan Larscheid Jr. Bondurant, IA
Aaron Lonneman Sr. Adrian, MN
Jaden Lux Fr. Cherokee, IA
Kyle McGlade So. Council Bluffs, IA
Nicholas Misukanis So. Mendota Heights, MN
Austin Mumm So. Harlan, IA
Preston Nibaur Sr. Austin, MN
Eric Peters Jr. Sioux City, IA
Shaun Ryan Sr. Le Mars, IA
Ray Scheelhaase Fr. Moville, IA
Drew Schiltz Fr. Hinton, IA
Jacob Simpson Fr. Jefferson, IA
Sean Skillern Fr. Shenandoah, IA
Ethan Van Briesen Jr. George, IA
Benjamin VanDyke So. Sergeant Bluff, IA
Zachary Waite Fr. Cedar Rapids, IA
Garrett Wall Fr. Akron, IA
Tyler Wattier Jr. Osmond, NE
Jay Welp Jr. Marcus, IA
Michael Whitehead Fr. Le Mars, IA
Jacob Willey So. Onawa, IA
Brad Wright Jr. Mullen, NE

Women's Track Roster

Name Yr. Hometown
McKayla Arlt Jr. Oakland, NE
Katie Atkins Fr. Pierce, NE
Nicole Ausborn Jr. Nora Springs, IA
Kristen Brockhoff Fr. Sergeant Bluff, IA
Cassie Burnside Sr. Fremont, NE
Caitlin Casey Sr. Emerson, NE
Neeia Cooperwood Jr. Omaha, NE
Tori Figge Fr. Rock Rapids, IA
Madison Fisher Jr. Sibley, IA
Ariel Gass Jr. Valentine, NE
Jasmine Glasgo Fr. Essex, IA
Shelby Hall So. Woodbine, IA
Jessie Hamman So. Manson, IA
Anna Hart So. Shenandoah, IA
Halie Hoch So. South Sioux City, NE
Alex Howrey Jr. Moville, IA
Taylor Hudson Fr. Lenox, IA
Emily Keim So. Sterling, NE
Elizabeth Kube So. Crofton, NE
Bethany Larson Fr. Sioux Center, IA
Tasha Lechntenberg So. O'Neill, NE
Kate Mathes Fr. Cherokee, IA
Cara Olerich So. Dakota City, NE
Jennifer Petsche So. Onawa, IA
Tori Pothast Fr. Melbourne, IA
Allison Schreiner So. Remsen, IA
Katlynn Schreiner Fr. Sioux Center, IA
Casey Schuster Fr. Dougherty, IA
Tiffany Shepherd Fr. Corning, IA
Ebony Stone So. Le Mars, IA
Dominique Swanson Fr. Bloomfield, NE
Maggie Theiler Fr. Omaha, NE
Madi Tomlinson Fr. Mullen, NE
Ariel Turnquist Sr. Alta, IA
Mariah Wills Fr. Spirit Lake, IA
Meaghan Wilson So. Urbandale, IA
Taylor Woods So. Cherokee, IA
NAIA
Play NAIA
Champions of Character
Great Plains Athletics Conference

Discover yourself. Define your world. Design your future.