M-Club Hall of Fame Membership

Year Inducted Inductee (Class Of) Sport
2014 Brooke (Niles) Happe (2007) Women's Soccer
2014 Dick Keith (1971) Track & Field, Football
2014 T.J. Sitzmann (1991) Baseball
2014 1982-83 Men's Basketball Team Basketball
2013 Jay Depner (1982) Football
2013 Martin Fischer (1937) Track & Field
2013 Jessica Taff (1998) Softball
2013 Keith Warner (1957) Basketball
2012 Larry Bolanos (1973) Wrestling
2012 Brittany Carper (2005) Basketball
2012 Megan (Cloud) Ganz (2005) Basketball
2012 Clarence "Bud" Mounts (1957) Football
2012 1954 Football Team Football
2011 Mitch Allner (2001) Football
2011 Bob Beneke (1984) Basketball
2011 Angie (Koll) Van Otterloo (1999) Softball
2011 Todd Smith (1989) Football, Track & Field
2010 Melanie (Prince) Bouman (1993) Softball, Volleyball
2010 Ken Hoogensen (1966) Football
2010 David Nash (1990) Track & Field
2010 Tim West (2000) Basketball
2010 1960 Baseball Team Baseball
2009 Brad Barron (1996) Basketball
2009 Gary Pettit (1969) Football, Basketball, Track & Field
2009 Mindi (Prince) Sauer (1998) Softball, Volleyball
2009 Rick Weaver (1972) Basketball
2008 Melissa (McWilliams) Hansen (2000) Softball
2008 Karl Kletschke (1951) Baseball
2008 A.G. Kruger (2002) Track & Field, Football
2008 Lerlean Johnson (1984) Basketball
2007 Jill (Jackes) Bartosch (1994) Volleyball
2007 1967-68 Wrestling Team Wrestling
2006 Jim Gibson (1986) Football
2006 Doug Gresham (1952) Basketball
2006 Tia Vitiritto-Stiles (1997) Softball, Basketball
2006 Dennis Turnure (1968) Baseball, Football
2006 1956 Football Team Football
2005 Meredith Davis (2002) Track & Field
2005 Theresa Kathman-Trees (1997) Volleyball
2005 Sharon Ocker Meritorius Service
2005 1994-95 Men's Basketball Team Basketball
2005 2003-04 Women's Basketball Team Basketball
2005 2004-05 Women's Basketball Team Basketball
2004 Lyle "Dutch" Bryan (1957) Football
2004 Paula (Hunter) Olsen (1989) Basketball, Volleyball
2004 Jay Rehnstrom (1981) Baseball
2003 Steve Brandsma (1984) Basketball
2003 Dennis Christenson (1970) Football, Wrestling
2003 Roger Hansen (1963) Football, Basketball, Baseball
2003 Frederick Nuss (1973) Wrestling
2002 Chris Kuhlmann (1992) Basketball, Baseball
2002 Jeree (Carlson) Menning (1996) Softball
2001 Shawna (Paskert) Harris (1993) Basketball
2001 Don Poppen (1957) Basketball, Golf, Baseball
2001 1950-51 Men's Basketball Team Basketball
2000 Clayton Bristow (1950) Basketball
2000 Sandy Winter (1981) Softball, Basketball, Volleyball
1999 Mark Gambaina (1982) Golf
1999 Paul Splittorff (1969) Baseball, Basketball
1999 Val Uken (1987) Volleyball, Softball, Basketball
1998 Warren Held (1951) Football, Basketball
1998 Loren Moll (1951) Football, Basketball
1998 Johnnie Williams (1950) Basketball
1997 Gayle Knief (1968) Football
1997 Jon Winkel (1973) Track & Field
1996 Mark Faber (1981) Basketball
1996 Dan McClannahan (1972) Football
1995 Mike Junck (1972) Football
1995 Tom Rosen (1970) Basketball
1994 George Ellis (1971) Meritorius Service
1994 Zena Beth (Junck) Olerich (1985) Softball
1993 Tom Betz (1989) Basketball
1993 Dave Bigler (1972) Football
1993 Sue (Jones) Berens (1984) Basketball
1992 Rob Hannusch (1987) Football
1992 Albert Vander Wilt (1931) Football
1992 Amy Wilhelm (1987) Basketball, Volleyball
1991 Tim Jackes (1971) Football
1991 Bruce Zook (1983) Tennis
1990 Delbert Christensen (1975) Track & Field
1990 Jim Hindman (1957) Football
1990 Dave Stead (1965) Football
1989 Truman O'Doherty (1958) Football
1989 Don Widler (1942) Football
1988 Lee Moran (1965) Football
1988 Mark Paulsen (1982) Football, Baseball
1987 Larry Countryman (1970) Football
1987 Paul DeBey (1984) Basketball, Baseball
1987 Bill Enockson (1951) Baseball
1987 Dave Schlesser (1975) Basketball
1986 Mick Everett (1973) Track & Field, Football
1986 Red Getting (1957) Football, Track & Field
1986 Harold Sievers (1958) Football
1985 Herb Gottlob (1932) Basketball, Football, Track & Field
1985 Mick Pickford (1954) Football
1985 Don Schuldt (1967) Football, Golf, Wrestling
1984 Chuck Dickens (1964) Basketball, Baseball
1984 Doug Marx (1977) Basketball, Football, Track & Field
1984 Dick Wiedenfeld (1951) Basketball
1983 Gene Hagen (1959) Golf
1983 Wally Krone (1955) Track & Field
1983 Larry Mason (1973) Tennis
1983 Don Protexter (1949) Baseball
1982 Gene Asprey (1947) Football, Basketball
1982 Glen Littrell (1936) Football, Basketball
1982 Stan Newman (1950) Football, Golf
1982 Roger Schultz (1967) Baseball
1981 Russ Hughes (1937) Football, Basketball
1981 Harold Poppen (1960) Baseball, Basketball
1981 Dave Walery (1953) Football
1980 Roger Bojens (1958) Baseball
1980 Orval Madden (1938) Basketball
1980 John Vermilyea (1967) Basketball
1979 Herrold Asmussen (1935) Football
1979 Dale Henningsen (1966) Football
1979 Buck Miller (1955) Football, Basketball
1978 Haven Means (1928) Basketball, Football, Track & Field
1978 Whitey Rosenberger (1937) Football, Basketball
1978 Jim Rupert (1967) Football,  Wrestling
1977 Al Baxter (1969) Wrestling, Football, Baseball
1977 Pat Murphy (1971) Football, Baseball, Track & Field
1977 Bud Van Citters (1927) Basketball
1976 "Red" Day (1935) Football
1976 Donald Krone (1953) Golf
1976 Rich Vanderloo (1965) Baseball
1975 Mike Cadwell (1969) Baseball, Football
1975 Dr. Howard Down (1921) Meritorius Service
1975 Art Hinkley (1921) Basketball
1974 Denver Birkhofer (1956) Baseball, Football
1974 Dewey Halford (1941) Football, Basketball
1974 Dave Mulder (1961) Baseball, Basketball
1973 Webb Fowler (1929) Football
1973 Leo Hupke (1963) Football
1973 Chuck Obye (1946) Football, Basketball, Track
1973 Leon Shortenhaus (1949) Football
1972 Beanie Cooper (1953) Football
1972 Marlowe Evans (1922) Football, Basketball
1972 Ira Gwinn (1922) Meritorius Service
1971 Albert Buckingham (1939) Football, Meritorius Service
1971 Gene Doran (1951) Football
1971 Elmer Hansen (1930) Track & Field
1971 Bill Lyle (1952) Basketball, Golf
1970 Henry Boone (1929) Football, Basketball
1970 Virgil Gerkin (1921) Meritorius Service
1970 Leslie Prichard (1934) Football
1970 Dick Weikert (1953) Football, Baseball
1969 Connie Callahan (1950) Football, Baseball
1969 Chuck Irwin (1951) Football
1969 Walter Olsen (1938) Basketball
1968 Robert Miller (1955) Football
1968 Ival Outhouse (1937) Basketball
1968 Keene Roadman (1939) Basketball
1967 Al Haenfler (1942) Football
1967 Mark McLarnan (1931) Football
1967 Eldred "Salty" Saltwell (1949) Baseball
1966 Jim Fowler (1953) Football, Basketball
1966 Bob Held (1948) Basketball, Baseball
1966 Lyle Paulson (1935) Basketball, Football
1965 Jim Erwin (1959) Basketball
1965 Herbert Bones (1933) Basketball, Football
1965 Bruce Pickford (1951) Football
1964 Robert Hanson (1951) Football
1964 Russ Kraai (1939) Football, Basketball, Track & Field
1964 Art Van Wyngarden (1932) Basketball, Football, Track & Field
1963 Dick Norman (1954) Football, Basketball, Baseball
1963 Ed Pirwitz (1924) Football
1963 N.E. "Red" Williams (1927) Basketball
1962 William Kerslake (1929) Football, Basketball
1962 Don Preston (1951) Football
1962 Ralph Weaver (1951) Football
1961 Charles Bach (1927) Football, Track & Field
1961 Harold Bollman (1935) Football
1961 Russell "Pete" Knudsen (1927) Basketball
1960 Dr. Charles Berkstresser (1915) Meritorius Service
1960 Ira Gwinn (1922) Meritorius Service
1960 Dean Harrington (1950) Football
1960 Ken Metcalf (1938) Track & Field
1959 Dwight Hauff (1926) Basketball, Baseball
1959 Ray Knauer (1953) Basketball
1959 Jack Larson (1950) Basketball
1958 Lowell Crippen (1930) Basketball, Football
1958 Francis Jones (1942) Basketball
1958 Wayne Menter (1931) Track & Field
1957 Nathan Goldberg (1930) Meritorious Service
1957 Carroll Northrup (1931) Baseball, Football
1956 Meryle Shafenberg (1921) Basketball
1956 Ervine "Obe" Wenig (1920) Basketball, Football, Baseball, Track
1955 Les Davis (1924) Football
1955 Bernie Feikema (1942) Football
1955 Dr. Earl Roadman Meritorious Service
1954 Axel Beck (1920) Football
1954 Lawrence Smith (1932) Football, Track & Field
1953 Dale Norton (1919) Basketball, Football
1953 Honie Rogers (1925) Football, Basketball
     
NAIA
Play NAIA
Champions of Character
Great Plains Athletics Conference

Discover yourself. Define your world. Design your future.